, APPELLANT,
[…] constructive trust. See Restatement of Restitution 640, at Section
160. According to Brown v.
.Concerned Citizens, Inc.
(1978),56 Ohio St.2d 85, 91 [10 O.O.3d
220], a constructive trust may be imposed on funds to prevent
unjust enrichment.
4 The burden should be on employers to file the proper
forms to insure coverage for their employees. Even if the employer
could obtain a refund of his contributions paid into the state
fund, the purpose of the Act is frustrated unless unemployed
workers receive the compensation they are entitled to under the
Act. See Brown, supra.
5 R.C. 4141.26 provides, in part, that: "Notwithstanding
any determination made in pursuance of sections 4141.23 to 4141.26
of the Revised Code, no individual who files a claim for benefits
shall be denied the right to a fair hearing as provided in section
4141.28 of the Revised Code, or the right to have his claim
determined on the merits thereof."