BOCKOVER,
[…] "[An employee will not receive benefits] [f]or the duration of
his unemployment if the administrator finds that:
"(a) He quit his work without just cause or has been discharged
for just cause in connection with his work, provided * * * this
section does not apply to the separation of a person under any of
the following circumstances:
"* * *
"(ii) Separation from employment pursuant to a labor-management
contract * * * or pursuant to an established employer plan * * *
which permits the employee, because of lack of work, to accept a
separation from employment."
In addition, R.C. 4141.29(D)(2)(b) was amended in 1974 to
provide as follows:
"[An employee will not receive benefits] [f]or the duration of
his unemployment if the administrator finds that:
"* * *
"(b) He has refused without good cause to accept an offer of
suitable work when made by an employer * * * provided, that
this division shall {*194} not cause a disqualification
for * * * benefits under the following circumstances :
"(i) When work is offered by his employer and he is not required
to accept the offer pursuant to the terms of the labor-management